Property (near Brossac) in Charente, Poitou-Charentes
Property. Ref: RL-BVI72238 Date Added: 28-March-2026
- 10 Bedrooms
- Size: 282.00 m2
- Plot: 2.01 acres
- Private Pool
- Ready to move into
or email: enquiries@internationalprivatefinance.com
EXCLUSIVE TO ! We are delighted to offer for sale this stunning 10 bed property, oozing with charm and character, nestled in the heart of the Southern Charente just a short distance from a pretty village with amenities and a swimming lake with club house.
The extensive property boasts 6 bedrooms in the main house, and 4 further bedrooms in the attached guest house and delightful little chalet in the garden. The properties are surrounded by around 2.5 acres of gorgeous gardens with great countryside views offering a beautifully presented family home, a good potential income in the attached cottage and the chalet (subject to necessary permissions). The Grounds also offer a large attached garage plus a separate barn and a small covered bar for those hot summer evenings.
A great opportunity to live surrounded by beautiful open countryside, and enjoy the potential benefits of a good source of additional income in the beautiful Southern Charente.
Price including agency fees : 379.000 €
Price excluding agency fees : 357.548 €
Buyer commission included: 6 %
Interested? Take the next step...
Why Sign Up?
- Save your search criteria